CLENDINNEN SHIELD &  NATIONAL CHAMPS 

2017

Clendinnen Shield

Victorian Smashers (FIRST PLACE)

Men: Ashwant Gobinathan, Matthew Chau

Women: Joy Lai, Louisa Ma

Victorian Strikers (FIFTH PLACE)

Women: Kashmira Gobinathan

2016

Clendinnen Shield

Victorian Smashers (FIRST PLACE)

Men: Ashwant Gobinathan, Matthew Chau

Women: Joy Lai, Louisa Ma

2015

Clendinnen Shield

Victoria 1 (FIRST PLACE)

Men: Ashwant Gobinathan, Eric Vuong, Joel Findlay, Rizwan Azam & Thomas Rueslie

Women: Ann-Louise Slee, Alice Wu, Grace Hanratty, Joy Lai & Vinning Mak

Victoria 2 (FIFTH PLACE)

Men: Andrew Paulet, Athi Selladurai, David Cutroni, Devendra Herath, James Audley & Tom Thomas

Women: Chloe Chen, Louise McKenzie, Ruwindi Serasinghe & Sara Mohmmand

National Championships

Men's Singles Runner Up: Ashwant Gobinathan

Women's Singles Semifinalist: Joy Lai

Women's Doubles Runner Ups: Louisa Ma (& Grace Hanratty)

Women's Doubles Semifinalists: Joy Lai (& Tiffany Ho)

Women's Doubles Quarterfinalists: Kashmira Gobinathan (& Valencia Wu)

Mixed Doubles Runner Ups: Matthew Chau & Louisa ma

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinalist: Ashwant Gobinathan (& Lee-Yen Khoo); Joy Lai (& James Audley)

National Championships

Men's Singles Runner Up: Ashwant Gobinathan

Women's Singles Winner: Joy Lai

Women's Singles Semifinalist: Louisa Ma

Men's Doubles Winners: Matthew Chau (& Sawan Serasinghe)

Men's Doubles Quarterfinalists: Ashwant Gobinathan (& Teng Wei Khoo)

Women's Doubles Quarterfinalists: Louisa Ma (& Grace Hanratty)

Mixed Doubles Semifinalists: Matthew Chau (& Gronya Somerville)

National Championships

Men's Singles Winner: Ashwant Gobinathan

Women's Singles Winner: Joy Lai

Men's Doubles Semifinalists: Ashwant Gobinathan & Athi Selladurai

Women's Doubles Semifinalists: Joy Lai (& Alice Wu)

2014

Clendinnen Shield

Victoria 1 (FIRST PLACE)

Men: Luke Chong 

Women: Joy Lai

Victoria 2 (FOURTH PLACE)

Men: Athi Selladurai

Women: Shan Gomez

2013

Clendinnen Shield

Victoria 1 (FIRST PLACE)

Men: Ashwant Gobinathan, Luke Chong

Women: Louisa Ma

Victoria 2 (SEVENTH PLACE)

Men: Brendan Tang

Women: Kashmira Gobinathan

2012

Clendinnen Shield

Victoria (FIRST PLACE)

Men: Luke Chong

2011

Clendinnen Shield

Victoria (SECOND PLACE)

Men: Andrew Paulet, Beng Teong Ong, Joel Findlay, Luke Chong & Nathan David

Women: Ann-Louise Slee, Natasha Sharp, Sarah Wong, Tara Pilven & Tegan Berry

2010

Clendinnen Shield

Victoria (THIRD PLACE)

Men: Hung Pham, Joel Findlay, Luke Chong, Nathan David, Nelson Oon & Saliya Gunaratne

Women: Ann-Louise Slee, Sarah Wong, Vera Babenko & Vinning Mak

2009

Clendinnen Shield

Victoria (FIRST PLACE)

Men: Andrew Paulet, Ashley Brehaut, Ben Walklate, Glenn Warfe, Luke Chong & Raj Veeran

Women: Ann-Louise Slee, Erica Pong, Erin Carroll, Jessica Lyons & Renuga Veeran

2008

Clendinnen Shield

Victoria (FIRST PLACE)

Women: Foong Meng Cheah

2007

Clendinnen Shield

Victoria 

Men: 

Women:

2005

Clendinnen Shield

Victoria 2 (SIXTH PLACE)

Women: Victoria Na

National Championships

Men's Singles Quarterfinalist: Luke Chong

Women's Singles Runner Up: Joy Lai

Men's Doubles Winners: Luke Chong (& Joel Findlay)

Men's Doubles Semifinalists: Athi Selladurai (& Eric Vuong)

Women's Doubles Winners: Joy Lai (& Verdet Kessler)

Mixed Doubles Winners: Luke Chong (& Talia Saunders)

Mixed Doubles Semifinalists: Joy Lai (& Eric Vuong)

National Championships

Men's Singles Semifinalist: Luke Chong

Men's Singles Quarterfinalist: Ashwant Gobinathan

Women's Singles Semifinalist: Louisa Ma

Men's Doubles Runner Ups: Luke Chong (& Joel Findlay)

Women's Doubles Winners: Louisa Ma (& Natasha Sharp)

Mixed Doubles Winners: Luke Chong (& Talia Saunders)

Mixed Doubles Runner Ups: Louisa Ma (& Joel Findlay)

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinalists: Ashwant Gobinathan (& Natasha Sharp)

National Championships

Men's Doubles Quarterfinalists: Luke Chong (& Joel Findlay)

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinalists: Luke Chong (& Ann-Louise Slee)

National Championships

Women's Singles Quarterfinalist: Sarah Wong

Women's Doubles Quarterfinalists: Sarah Wong (& Natasha Sharp)

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinalists: Luke Chong (& Ann-Louise Slee)

National Championships

Men's Singles Semifinalist: Saliya Gunaratne

Men's Doubles Winners: Saliya Gunaratne (& Chad Whitehead)

Men's Doubles Semifinalists: Luke Chong (& Elliot Clutterbuck)

National Championships

Men's Singles Quarterfinalist: Luke Chong; Andrew Paulet

Women's Singles Semifinalist: Erica Pong

Men's Doubles Runner Ups: Saliya Gunaratne (& Chad Whitehead)

National Championships

Women's Singles Quarterfinalist: Foong Meng Cheah

National Championships

Women's Doubles Semifinalist: Foong Meng Cheah (& Spoorti Rattan)

National Championships

Women's Singles Semifinalist: Foong Meng Cheah

Women's Doubles Quarterfinalists: Eugenia Tanaka & Shan Lim