JUNE BEVAN UNDER 17

2017

June Bevan Trophy

Victorian Rebels (THIRD PLACE)

Boys: Daniel Hocking, Dimitri Han, Marcus Kong, Ross Audley & Ryan Venpin

Girls: Katrina Yang, Makayla Turner, Margaret Zhao, Nalini Kuhanandha & Sabrina Chung

Under 17 Australasian Championships

Boys Singles Semifinalist: Ryan Venpin

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinalist: Ryan Venpin (& Nalini Kuhanandha); Ross Audley (& Amelia Lowe)

2016

June Bevan Trophy

Victorian Rebels (THIRD PLACE)

Boys: Elton Zhang

Victorian Demons (FIFTH PLACE)

Boys: Ryan Venpin

Under 17 Australasian Championships

Boys Singles Quarterfinalist: Elton Zhang; Ryan Venpin

2015

June Bevan Trophy

Victorian Demons (SIXTH PLACE)

Boys: Brendan Lim, Charlie Jap, Elton Zhang, Jared Song & Simon Zheng

Girls: Angela Yu, Catherine Mashalidis, Irene Chau, Maya Grills & Valencia Wu

2014

June Bevan Trophy

Victorian Rebels (FOURTH PLACE)

Boys: David Chin, David Kang, David Lee, Edward Ma, Felix Wang & Jacob Schueler

Girls: Chloe Chen, Erica Cochran, Janice Au, Kylie Guo, Samantha Lee & Teresa Chan

2013

June Bevan Trophy

Victorian Rebels (THIRD PLACE)

Boys: Andre Zopf, Blake Haggerty, Eddie Luk, Eric Qi, John Taing & Kunal Patil

Girls: Adriana Phan, Alice Lorincz, Janice Au, Joy Lai & Teresa Chan

Victorian Demons (SIXTH PLACE)

Boys: Calvin Hua-Ching, David Kang, Ernest Yam, Jacob Schueler & Phillip Audley

Girls: Chloe Chen, Clara Chen, Lily Rigg, Samantha Lee & Tylah Bruhn

Under 17 Australasian Championships

Girls Singles Winner: Joy Lai

Girls Doubles Winners: Joy Lai (& Grace Ngiam)

2012

June Bevan Trophy

Victorian Rebels (THIRD PLACE)

Boys: Andre Zopf, Anthony Wong, Gavin Ho, Raymond Sing & Walter Chung

Girls: Adriana Phan, Alice Lorincz, Alice Wu, Joy Lai & Rachael Rais-Colvin

Victorian Demons (FOURTH PLACE)

Boys: Eddie Luk, Eric Qi, Jonathan Zhu, Mitchell Gervasoni & Shaun Matthews

Girls: Janice Au, Joanne Au, Lily Rigg, Rudy Rigg & Tylah Bruhn

Under 17 Australasian Championships

Girls Singles Quarterfinalist: Joy Lai

Girls Doubles Winners: Joy Lai (& Grace Ngiam)

Girls Doubles Quarterfinalists: Adriana Phan (& Alice Wu)

2011

June Bevan Trophy

Victorian Rebels (SECOND PLACE)

Boys: Arthavan Srithar, Athi Selladurai, Eric Vuong, Gavin Ho & Kevin Chen

Girls: Jennifer Trinh, Joy Lai, Natasha Sharp, Rebecca Clarnette & Vinning Mak

Victorian Demons (FIFTH PLACE)

Boys: Anthony Wong, Edwin Luk, Matthew Nevett, Mitchell Gervasoni, Shaun Matthews

Girls: Grace Hanratty, Isabella Hohaus, Jasmine Ziirsen, Michelle Leung, Natasha David 

Under 17 Australasian Championships

Boys Doubles Semifinalists: Athi Selladurai & Arthavan Srithar

Mixed Doubles Runner Ups: Athi Selladurai (& Natasha Sharp)

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinalists: Joy Lai (& Anthony Joe)

2010

June Bevan Trophy

Victorian Rebels (FIRST PLACE)

Boys: Athi Selladurai, Huwen Chew, Luca Rais-Colvin, Matthew Chau & Sawan Serasinghe

Girls: Gronya Somerville, Louisa Ma, Ruwindi Serasinghe, Sarah Wong & Vinning Mak

Victorian Demons (FOURTH PLACE)

Boys: Arthavan Srithar, Eric Vuong, James Audley, Quor-Liung Teh, & Wilson Tang

Girls: Gemma O'Farrell, Grace Hanratty, Jennifer Trinh, Natasha Sharp & Rojini Selladurai

Under 17 Australasian Championships

Boys Singles Semifinalist: Athi Selladurai

Boys Singles Quarterfinalist: Matthew Chau

Girls Singles Winner: Louisa Ma

GIrls Singles Runner Up: Sarah Wong

Boys Doubles Quarterfinalists: Athi Selladurai & Arthavan Srithar; Matthew Chau (& Hu Wen Chew)

Girls Doubles Semifinalists: Sarah Wong (& Buddhima Fernando); Louisa Ma (& Vinning Mak)

Girls Doubles Quarterfinalists: Rojini Selladurai (& Natasha Sharp); Gemma O'Farrell (& Grace Hanratty)

Mixed Doubles Winners: Matthew Chau & Louisa Ma

2009

June Bevan Trophy

Victorian Rebels

Boys: Ashwant Gobinathan, Chris Wong, Clifford Gan, Huwen Chew & Matthew Chau

Girls: Krystel Oodoomansaib, Louisa Ma, Nicole David, Sarah Wong & Tara Pilven

Victorian Demons

Boys: Athi Selladurai, Brayden Allen, Brendan Tang, Sawan Serasinghe & Wilson Tang

Girls: Eunice Tse, Melissa Pearce, Rojini Selladurai, Stephanie Treloar & Vinning Mak

Victorian Titans

Boys: Jacob McNally, James Dahni, Lucas Rais-Colvin, Mihar Nandha, Quor-Liung Teh & Rueben Tse

Girls: Aberaami Thananjeyan, Grace Sodomaco, Natasha David, Natasha Sharp & Ruwindi Serasinghe

Under 17 Australasian Championships

Boys Singles Semifinalist: Ashwant Gobinathan

Girls Singles Runner Up: Louisa Ma

Boys Doubles Semifinalists: Matthew Chau (& Hu-Wen Chew)

Boys Doubles Quarterfinalists: Clifford Gan & Ashwant Gobinathan

Girls Doubles Semifinalists: Louisa Ma (& Krystel Oodoomansaib)

Mixed Doubles Winners: Ashwant Gobinathan & Louisa Ma

2008

June Bevan Trophy

Victorian Rebels (SECOND PLACE)

Boys: Ashwant Gobinathan, Boris Ma, Daniel Trinh, Joel Yap & Matthew Wilson

Girls: Georgie Smith, Louisa Ma, Nicole David, Olivia Na & Tara Pilven

Victorian Demons (SEVENTH PLACE)

Boys: Brendan Tang, Clifford Gan, Chris Wong, Daniel Belfield & Huwen Chew,

Girls: Krystel Oodoomansaib, Melissa Pearce, Stephanie Treloar, Tarah Marney & Tegan Berry

Under 17 Australasian Championships

Boys Singles Winner: Boris Ma

Boys Singles Semifinalist: Ashwant Gobinathan

Girls Singles Runner Up: Louisa Ma

Girls Singles Semifinalist: Olivia Na

Boys Doubles Winners: Boris Ma & Ashwant Gobinathan

Girls Doubles Quarterfinalists: Olivia Na & Louisa Ma

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinalists: Boris Ma & Louisa Ma

2007

June Bevan Trophy

Victorian Rebels (SECOND PLACE)

Boys: Aidan Jewell, Boris Ma, Brendan Chu, Jack Burgess & Jacky Wu

Girls: Danielle Gervasoni, Kashmira Gobinathan, Olivia Na, Tara Pilven & Victoria Na

Victorian Demons 

Boys: Daniel Trinh, Jonathan Wong, Matthew Wilson, Nathan David & Stephen Nguyen

Girls: Chiu Pin Ho, Georgie Smith, Louisa Ma, Nicole David & Tarah Marney

Under 17 Australasian Championships

Boys Singles Runner Up: Boris Ma

Boys Singles Semifinalist: Jacky Wu

Girls Singles Winner: Victoria Na

Girls Singles Quarterfinalist: Kashmira Gobinathan

Boys Doubles Runner Ups: Boris Ma (& Brendan Chu)

Boys Doubles Quarterfinalists: Jacky Wu (& Aidan Jewell)

Girls Doubles Runner Ups: Victoria Na & Olivia Na

Girls Doubles Semifinalists: Kashmira Gobinathan (& Danielle Gervasoni)

Mixed Doubles Semifinalists: Boris Ma & Victoria Na

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinalists: Jacky Wu & Olivia Na; Kashmira Gobinathan (& Brendan Chu)

2006

June Bevan Trophy

Victorian Rebels 

Boys:

Girls:

Victorian Demons 

Boys:

Girls:

Under 17 Australasian Championships

Boys Singles:

Girls Singles:

Boys Doubles:

Girls Doubles:

Mixed Doubles:

2005

June Bevan Trophy

Victorian Rebels (FIRST PLACE)

Boys: Boris Ma, Jonathan Chim, Kelvin Yuen, Samuel Ho & Timothy Chau

Girls: Bethany Crane, Erica Pong, Louise McKenzie, Melanie Smith & Victoria Na

Victorian Demons 

Boys: Clifford Tse, Felix Yung, Jonathan Wong, Nicholas Sinnot & Victor Brooker

Girls: Chiu Pin Ho, Coralie Charlton, Danielle Gervasoni, Nicole Cranston & Skye Pilven

Victorian Devils

Boys: Aidan Jewell, Alistair Robertson, Brandon Elliot, Calvin Gan, Jack Burgess & Leon Wong

Girls: Ashlea Dickinson, Elise Anderson, Naomi Eggleton, Olivia Na, Quor-Hui Teh & Susan Dickinson

Under 17 Australasian Championships

Boys Singles Runner Up: Kelvin Yuen

Boys Singles Semifinalist: Boris Ma

Girls Singles Winner: Erica Pong

Girls Singles Semifinalist: Victoria Na