Search

Archives: 2005

Updated: Sep 16, 2020

Geelong Junior Tournament

Under 13

Boys Singles Winner: Clifford Gan Semi-finalists: Matthew Chau & Hu-Wen Chew


Girls Singles Runner Up: Louisa Ma


Girls Doubles Winners: Su-Yiin Lai (with Tara Pilven, Ballarat Club)


Boys Doubles Winners: Matthew Chau & Clifford Gan


Under 17 Boys Singles Winner: Jonathan Chim Runner Up: Samuel Ho Semi-finalists: Boris Ma & Calvin Gan


Girls Singles Winner: Victoria Na Runner Up: Elise Anderson


Boys Doubles Runner Ups: Boris Ma & Jonathan Chim Semi-finalists: Andrew Paulet & Winner Tanaka


Girls Doubles Runner Ups: Quor-Hui Teh & Elise Anderson


Mixed Doubles Winners: Boris Ma & Victoria Na

Bendigo Junior Tournament, September 17th 2005

Under 13 Boys Singles Winner: Clifford Gan Semi-finalist: Matthew Chau


Boys Doubles Winners: Hu-wen Chew (with James Dahni, SEBA club) Runner Ups: Matthew Chau & Clifford Gan


Under 17

Boys Singles

Runner Up: Boris Ma Semi-finalist: Samuel Ho


Girls Singles Winner: Victoria Na Quarter-finalists: Chiu-Pin Ho & Olivia Na


Boys Doubles Runner-Ups: Boris Ma & Samuel Ho Semi-finalists: Andrew Paulet & Winner Tanaka


Girls Doubles Winners: Victoria Na & Olivia Na


Mixed Doubles Winners: Boris Ma & Victoria Na Runner Ups: Samuel Ho (with Melanie Smith, Gippsland club)

Gippsland Junior Tournament, October 8th 2005

Under 13

Boys Singles

Winner: Clifford Gan Semi-finalist: Matthew Chau


Girls Singles Runner Up: Su-Yiin Lai


Girls Doubles Runner Ups: Su-Yiin Lai & partner


Mixed Doubles Runner-Ups: Su-Yiin Lai (with James Dahni, SEBA club)


Under 17

Boys Singles

Winner: Boris Ma Runner-Up: Samuel Ho Semi-finalist: Jonathan Chim Quarter-finalists: Andrew Paulet & Christopher Gan


Girls Singles Winner: Victoria Na Runner Up: Olivia Na Semi-finalists: Quor-Hui Teh & Chiu-Pin Ho


Boys Doubles Winners: Boris Ma & Jonathan Chim


Girls Doubles Winners: Victoria Na & Olivia Na Runner-Ups: Quor-Hui Teh & Chiu-Pin Ho


Mixed Doubles Winners: Boris Ma & Victoria Na Runner-Ups: Jonathan Chim & Quor-Hui Teh

Ballarat Junior Tournament, October 22nd 2005

Under 13

Boys Singles

Semi-finalist: Clifford Gan


Boys Doubles Runner-Up: Hu-wen Chew (with James Dahni, SEBA club) Semi-finalists: Clifford Gan & Matthew Chau


Girls Doubles Semi-finalists: Su-Yiin Lai & Vinning Mak


Mixed Doubles Winners: Clifford Gan & Su-Yiin Lai


Under 17 Boys Singles

Semi-finalists: Boris Ma & Calvin Gan Quarter-finalist: Andrew Paulet


Girls Singles Winner: Victoria Na Semi-finalists: Quor-Hui Teh & Olivia Na