Search
  • Lenny Permana

Archives: VJTC and RJTC 2008

REGIONAL JUNIOR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS (2008) Clean sweep at the Victorian Regional team events championship in under 11, 13, 15, 17 & 19.


BAV team members Under 11 team Boys: Edward Ma, Eldon Xu and David Kang Girls: Joy Lai, Janice Au and Sinyee Wu


Under 13 team Boys: Darshand Gobinathan, Kenwa Seong, Chris Lamperd, Walter Chung & Ray Chen Girls: Joanne Au, Maggie Wu, Shankari Thananjeyan, Sandra Chui & Michelle Lau


Under 15 team Boys: Hu-wen Chew, Matthew Chau, Wilson Tang, Athi Selladurai, Quor-liung Teh Girls: Louisa Ma, Rojini Selladurai, Evelyn Xu & Rebecca Chan


Under 17 team Boys: Boris Ma, Ashwant Gobinathan, Brendan Tang, Clifford Gan, Claude Lam Girls: Abeerami Thananjeyan, Eunice Tse, Su-yiin Lay, Wendy Wu


Under 19 team Boys: Andrew Paulet & Jacky Wu Girls: Kashmira Gobinathan & Olivia Na

VICTORIAN JUNIOR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS (2008) Clean sweep at the Victorian team events under 11, 13, 15, 17 & 19. The Regional team events will be held at the end of August 2008.


BAV team members Under 11 team Boys: Eldon Xu and David Kang Girls: Joy Lai, Janice Au and Sinyee Wu


Under 13 team Boys: Darshand Gobinathan, Chris Lamperd, Walter Chung & Ray Chen Girls: Joanne Au, Maggie Wu, Shankari Thananjeyan & Sandra Chui


Under 15 team Boys: Hu-wen Chew, Matthew Chau, Wilson Tang, Athi Selladurai, Quor-liung Teh Girls: Louisa Ma, Rojini Selladurai, Evelyn Xu & Rebecca Chan


Under 17 team Boys: Boris Ma, Ashwant Gobinathan, Brendan Tang, Clifford Gan, Hari Konchada Girls: Olivia Na, Abeerami Thananjeyan, Eunice Tse, Su-yiin Lay, Wendy Wu


Under 19 team Boys: Andrew Paulet & Jacky Wu Girls: Victoria Na, Kashmira Gobinathan & Peggy Liew

0 views

KEEP UP WITH US

Started off as a regular blog, we decided to give the opportunity to our students to share their insight, goals and achievements to the BAV family and to the wider community. We hope that their experiences inspire and encourage readers.

©2023 Badminton Academy of Victoria

ABN 81 094 960 933