Search
  • Lenny Permana

Archives: VJTC and RJTC 2009

VICTORIAN REGIONAL JUNIOR TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIPS (2009) Clean sweep at Regional again at MSAC (11th October 2009) with our under 19 (2nd team) came third position.


BAV team members Under 11 team Boys: Eldon Xu, David Kang & Edward Ma Girls: Sinyee Wu & Chloe Chen


Under 13 team Boys: Darshand Gobinathan, Andre Zopf, John Taing, James Deng, Ray Chen Girls: Alice Wu, Janice Au, Adriana Phan, Maggie Wu & Nikma MP


Under 15 team Boys: Athi Selladurai, Arthavan Srithar, Reuben Tse, Kevin Chen & Allen Ling Girls: Joy Lai (BAV-J.smash), Georgia Biscaro (Jump-smash), Sonali MP, Rebecca Chan & Joanne Au


Under 17 team Boys: Hu-wen Chew, Matthew Chau, Brendan Tang, Clifford Gan Girls: Louisa Ma, Rojini Selladurai, Eunice Tse, Ruwindi Serasinghe, Kyoko Bowden


Under 19 team (1st team) Boys: Jacky Wu & Wilson Tang Girls: Victoria Na, Chiu-pin Ho & Olivia Na


Under 19 team (2nd team) Boys: Quor-liung Teh, Rick Chong, Andrew He Girls: Gemma O’Farrell, Michelle Leung & Evelyn Xu

VICTORIAN JUNIOR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS (2009) Clean sweep at the Victorian team events under 11, 13, 15, 17 & 19. The Regional team events will be held on the 11th October 2009.


BAV team members Under 11 team Boys: Eldon Xu, David Kang & Edward Ma Girls: Sinyee Wu & Chloe Chen


Under 13 team Boys: Darshand Gobinathan, Andre Zopf, Eric Qi, John Taing & James Deng Girls: Alice Wu, Janice Au, Adriana Phan, Maggie Wu & Nikma MP


Under 15 team (1st) Boys: Athi Selladurai, Arthavan Srithar, Reuben Tse, Kevin Chen & Allen Ling Girls: Ruwindi Serasinghe, Georgia Biscaro (Jump-smash), Sonali MP, Rebecca Chan & Joanne Au


Under 15 team (2nd) Boys: Jacky Yuan, Michael Phan, Walter Chung & Jonathan Zhu Girls: Michelle Lu, Rachael Zhu, Sandra Chui & Michelle Lau


Under 17 team (1st team) Boys: Ashwant Gobinathan, Matthew Chau, Wilson Tang, Brendan Tang, Clifford Gan Girls: Louisa Ma, Rojini Selladurai, Abeerami Thananjeyan, Eunice Tse


Under 17 team (2nd team) Boys: Ben Teo, Quor-liung Teh, Rick Chong, Andrew He Girls: Kyoko Bowden, Gemma O’Farrell, Michelle Leung & Evelyn Xu


Under 19 team Boys: Jacky Wu & Hu-wen Chew Girls: Victoria Na, Chiu-pin Ho & Olivia Na

0 views

KEEP UP WITH US

Started off as a regular blog, we decided to give the opportunity to our students to share their insight, goals and achievements to the BAV family and to the wider community. We hope that their experiences inspire and encourage readers.

©2023 Badminton Academy of Victoria

ABN 81 094 960 933