STATE TITLES

2017

UNDER 13

Boys Singles R/UP: Gary Chau

Boys Singles SF: Faris Truong, Jagtar Bumrah

Boys Singles QF: Garren Cheung, Om Neelam

Girls Singles R/UP: Yee-Yuan Lim

Girls Singles SF: Anushka Sridhar

Boys Doubles Winners: Gary Chau & Nils Vercruysse

Boys Doubles R/UPs: Faris Truong & Jagtar Bumrah

Girls Doubles R/UPs: Anushka Sridhar (& Bethany Li)

Mixed Doubles Winners: Gary Chau & Yee-Yuan Lim

Mixed Doubles R/UPs: Anushka Sridhar & Nils Vercruysse

UNDER 15

Boys Singles QF: Joshua Ea, Gary Chau

Girls Singles Winner: Kaitlyn Ea

Girls Singles SF: Irene Chau

Girls Singles QF: Yee-Yuan Lim

Boys Doubles SF: Joshua Ea & Gary Chau, Kijen Lew & Nils Vercruysse

Mixed Doubles SF: Joshua Ea & Irene Chau, Kaitlyn Ea (& Benjamin Chen)

Mixed Doubles QF: Gary Chau (& Latisha Gay), Kijen Lew & Yee-Yuan Lim

UNDER 17

Boys Singles Winner: Ryan Venpin

Boys Singles QF: Ross Audley

Boys Doubles Winners: Ross Audley & Ryan Venpin

Girls Doubles Winners: Irene Chau & Kaitlyn Ea

Mixed Doubles Winners: Kaitlyn Ea & Ryan Venpin

Mixed Doubles R/Ups: Irene Chau (& Benjamin Chen)

UNDER 19

Boys Singles Winner: Ryan Venpin

Boys Singles SF: Elton Zhang

Boys Doubles R/Up: Ross Audley & Ryan Venpin

Mixed Doubles SF: Ryan Venpin (& Nalini Kuhanandha)

2016

UNDER 13

UNDER 15

UNDER 17

UNDER 19

2015

UNDER 13

UNDER 15

UNDER 17

UNDER 19

2014

UNDER 13

UNDER 15

UNDER 17

UNDER 19

2013

UNDER 13

UNDER 15

UNDER 17

UNDER 19

2012

UNDER 13

UNDER 15

UNDER 17

UNDER 19

2011

UNDER 13

UNDER 15

UNDER 17

UNDER 19

2010

UNDER 13

UNDER 15

UNDER 17

Boys Singles SF: Huwen Chew

Boys Singles QFs: Athi Selladurai, Quor Liung Teh

Boys Singles Consolation Winner: Matthew Chau

Girls Singles R/Up: Louisa Ma

Girls Singles QFs: Gemma O'Farrell, Rojini Selladurai

Girls Singles Consolation Winner: Kyoko Bowden

Boys Doubles Winners: Huwen Chew & Matthew Chau

Boys Doubles SFs: Athi Selladurai & Arthavan Srithar

Girls Doubles Winners: Louisa Ma (& Vinning Mak)

Girls Doubles R/Ups: Ruwindi Serasinghe (& Sarah Wong)

Girls Doubles SFs: Gronya (& Jacqueline Guan), Rojini Selladurai (& Natasha Sharp)

Mixed Doubles Winners: Louisa Ma & Matthew Chau

Mixed Doubles R/Ups: Ruwindi Serasinghe (& Sawan Serasinghe)

Mixed Doubles SFs: Athi Selladurai & Rojini Selladurai, Huwen Chew (& Vinning Mak)

Mixed Doubles QFs: Arthavan Srithar & Gemma O'Farrell

UNDER 19

Boys Singles R/Up: Huwen Chew

Boys Singles SF: Athi Selladurai, Matthew Chau

Boys Singles QF: Arthavan Srithar, Brendan Tang

Girls Singles Winner: Sarah Wong

Girls Singles SF: Louisa Ma

Girls Singles QF: Gronya Somerville

Girls Singles Consolation Winner: Rojini Selladurai

Boys Doubles Winners: Huwen Chew & Matthew Chau

Boys Doubles R/Ups: Chris Wong (& Sawan Serasinghe)

Boys Doubles SFs: Brendan Tang (& Brayden Allen)

Girls Doubles Winners: Gronya Somerville (& Jacqueline Guan)

Mixed Doubles R/Ups: Louisa Ma & Matthew Chau

Mixed Doubles QFs: Huwen Chew (& Vinning Mak), Chris Wong (& Melissa Yin)

2009

UNDER 13

UNDER 15

Boys Singles SF: Athi Selladurai, Darshand Gobinathan

Boys Singles QF: Arthavan Srithar, Kevin Chen

Girls Singles SF: Ruwindi Serasinghe

Girls Singles QF: Alice Wu, Gronya Somerville

Girls Singles Consolation Winner: Joy Lai

Girls Singles Consolation R/Up: Sonali Sashikala

Boys Doubles Winners: Athi Selladurai & Arthavan Srithar

Boys Doubles R/Ups: Reuben Tse (& Seng Low)

Boys Doubles SFs: Darshand Gobinathan (& Mitchell Gervasoni)

Boys Doubles QFs: Andre Zopf & Walter Chung, Allen Ling & Kevin Chen

Girls Doubles Winners: Ruwindi Serasinghe (& Sarah Wong)

Girls Doubles SFs: Gronya Somerville (& Jennifer Trinh)

Girls Doubles QFs: Alice Wu & Janice Au, Joanne Au (& Lucy Young)

Mixed Doubles R/Ups: Athi Selladurai (& Sarah Wong)

Mixed Doubles QFs: Arthavan Srithar & Gronya Somerville, Darshand Gobinathan & Joy Lai, Joanne Au & Kevin Chen, Reuben Tse (& Ruwindi Serasinghe)

UNDER 17

Boys Singles Winner: Ashwant Gobinathan

Boys Singles R/Up: Clifford Gan

Boys Singles SF: Huwen Chew

Boys Singles QFs: Brendan Tang, Clement Ho, Matthew Chau

Boys Singles Consolation R/Up: Quor Liung Teh

Girls Singles Winner: Louisa Ma

Girls Singles SF: Rojini Selladurai

Girls Singles QFs: Aberaami Thananjeyan, Eunice Tse, Gronya Somerville

Boys Doubles Winners: Ashwant Gobinathan & Clifford Gan

Boys Doubles R/Ups: Huwen Chew & Matthew Chau

Boys Doubles SFs: Arthavan Srithar & Ben Teo

Girls Doubles Winners: Louisa Ma (& Krystel O)

Mixed Doubles Winners: Ashwant Gobinathan & Louisa Ma

Mixed Doubles R/Ups: Huwen Chew (& Tara Pilven)

Mixed Doubles SFs: Matthew Chau & Rojini Selladurai, Eunice Tse & Wilson Tang

Mixed Doubles QFs: Athi Selladurai (& Sarah Wong), Gronya Somerville & Rick Wong

UNDER 19

Boys Singles Winner: Boris Ma

Boys Singles Semifinalists: Ashwant Gobinathan; Jacky Wu

Boys Singles Quarterfinalist: Matthew Chau

Girls Singles Winner: Louisa Ma

Girls Singles Runner Up: Kashmira Gobinathan

Girls Singles Semifinalist: Victoria Na

Girls Singles Quarterfinalists: Chiu Pin Ho, Rojini Selladurai

Girls Singles Consolation Winner: Olivia Na

Girls Singles Consolation Runner Up: Gronya Somerville

Boys Doubles Winners: Ashwant Gobinathan & Boris Ma

Boys Doubles Semifinalists: Matthew Chau (& Huwen Chew)

Girls Doubles Winners: Chiu Pin Ho & Kashmira Gobinathan

Girls Doubles Runner Ups: Olivia Na & Victoria Na

Girls Doubles Semifinalists: Louisa Ma (& Krystel Oodoomansaib)

Mixed Doubles Winners: Boris Ma & Victoria Na

Mixed Doubles Runner Ups: Kashmira Gobinathan (& Brendan Chu)

Mixed Doubles Semifinalists: Ashwant Gobinathan & Louisa Ma

2008

UNDER 11

Boys Singles Winner: Darshand Gobinathan

Girls Singles Winner: Joy Lai

Girls Singles R/Up: Janice Au

Boys Doubles Winners: Darshand Gobinathan & Edward Ma

Boys Doubles R/Ups: Eldon Xu (& Anthony Guan)

Mixed Doubles Winners: Darshand Gobinathan & Joy Lai

UNDER 13

Boys Singles Winner: Darshand Gobinathan

Girls Singles Winner: Joy Lai

Boys Doubles Winners: Darshand Gobinathan (& Mitchell Gervasoni)

Girls Doubles Winners: Joy Lai (& Lucy Young)

Mixed Doubles Winners: Darshand Gobinathan & Joy Lai

UNDER 15

UNDER 17

Boys Singles Winner: Ashwant Gobinathan

Boys Singles SF: Matthew Chau

Girls Singles R/Up: Olivia Na

Girls Singles SF: Louisa Ma

Boys Doubles R/Ups: Huwen Chew & Matthew Chau

Boys Doubles SFs: Ashwant Gobinathan & Clifford Gan, Brendan Tang & Wilson Tang

Girls Doubles R/Ups: Louisa Ma (& Krystel)

Girls Doubles SFs: Olivia Na & Rojini Selladurai

Mixed Doubles Winners: Ashwant Gobinathan & Louisa Ma

UNDER 19

Boys Singles Winner: Boris Ma

Boys Singles R/Up: Andrew Paulet

Boys Singles SF: Ashwant Gobinathan

Boys Singles QFs: Brendan Tang, Huwen Chew, Jacky Wu

Girls Singles Winner: Victoria Na

Girls Singles R/Up: Kashmira Gobinathan

Girls Singles SFs: Chiupin Ho, Peggy Liew

Girls Singles QFs: Louisa Ma, Olivia Na

Girls Singles Consolation Winner: Quor Hui Teh

Boys Doubles Winners: Ashwant Gobinathan & Boris Ma

Boys Doubles SFs: Andrew Paulet (& Luke Peter)

Girls Doubles Winners: Olivia Na & Victoria Na

Girls Doubles R/Ups: Kashmira Gobinathan & Louisa Ma

Girls Doubles SFs: Peggy Liew & Quor Hui Teh, Chiupin Ho (& Tara Pilven)

Mixed Doubles Winners: Boris Ma & Victoria Na

Mixed Doubles SFs: Andrew Paulet & Quor Hui Teh, Peggy Liew (& Samuel Ho)

2007

UNDER 11

Girls Singles Winner: Maggie Wu

Girls Doubles Winners: Maggie Wu (& Melinda Narere)

Girls Doubles R/Ups: Janice Au & Michelle Lau

UNDER 13

Boys Singles Winner: Darshand Gobinathan

Boys Singles R/Up: Athi Selladurai

Boys Singles SF: Rueben Tse

Boys Doubles Winners: Athi Selladurai & Arthavan Srithar

Mixed Doubles Winners: Arthavan Srithar (& Ruwindi Serasinghe)

UNDER 15

UNDER 17

Boys Singles Winner: Boris Ma

Boys Singles R/Up: Ashwant Gobinathan

Boys Singles Consolation Winner: Clifford Gan

Girls Singles Winner: Victoria Na

Girls Singles R/Up: Kashmira Gobinathan

Girls Singles SF: Olivia Na

Boys Doubles Winners: Ashwant Gobinathan & Boris Ma

Boys Doubles QFs: Huwen Chew & Matthew Chau, Quor Liung Teh & Wilson Tang

Girls Doubles Winners: Olivia Na & Victoria Na

Girls Doubles R/Ups: Chiupin Ho & Kashmira Gobinathan

Mixed Doubles Winners: Boris Ma & Victoria Na

Mixed Doubles R/Ups: Chiupin Ho (& Nathan David)

UNDER 19

2006

UNDER 11

Boys Singles Winner: Darshand Gobinathan

Boys Doubles Winners: Darshand Gobinathan (& Mitchell Gervasoni)

Mixed Doubles R/Ups: Darshand Gobinathan & Joy Lai

UNDER 13

Boys Singles R/Up: Matthew Chau

Boys Singles SF: Huwen Chew

Boys Doubles Winners: Huwen Chew & Matthew Chau

Boys Doubles R/Ups: Stanley Ho (& Sawan Serasinghe)

Mixed Doubles R/Ups: Huwen Chew (& Jennifer Trinh)

UNDER 15

Boys Singles Winner: Ashwant Gobinathan

Boys Singles R/Up: Winner Tanaka

Boys Singles Consolation Winner: Clifford Gan

Girls Singles Winner: Olivia Na

Girls Singles R/Up: Louisa Ma

Boys Doubles Winners: Ashwant Gobinathan & Winner Tanaka

Boys Doubles SFs: Clifford Gan (& Matthew Wilson)

Mixed Doubles Winners: Olivia Na & Winner Tanaka

Mixed Doubles R/Ups: Ashwant Gobinathan & Louisa Ma

UNDER 17

Boys Singles Winner: Boris Ma

Boys Singles R/Up: Andrew Paulet

Girls Singles Winner: Victoria Na

Girls Singles R/Up: Kashmira Gobinathan

Girls Singles SF: Quor Hui Teh

Girls Singles QFs: Louisa Ma, Olivia Na

Boys Doubles R/Ups: Boris Ma (& Victor Brooker)

Boys Doubles SFs: Jacky Wu (& Brendan Chu)

Girls Doubles Winners: Olivia Na & Victoria Na

Girls Doubles SFs: Chiu Pin Ho & Louisa Ma

Mixed Doubles Winners: Boris Ma & Victoria Na

Mixed Doubles SFs: Olivia Na & Winner Tanaka

UNDER 19

Boys Singles R/Up: Saliya Gunaratne

Boys Singles SF: Boris Ma

Boys Singles Consolation Winner: Jonathan Chim 

Girls Singles Winner: Erica Pong

Girls Singles R/Up: Victoria Na

Girls Singles SFs: Louise McKenzie, Quor Hui Teh

Girls Singles QFs: Chiu Pin Ho, Kashmira Gobinathan

Boys Doubles Winners: Einstein Tanaka (& Jeff Tho)

Boys Doubles R/Ups: Samuel Ho (& Ashley Wilson)

Boys Doubles SFs: Boris Ma & Jonathan Chim, Saliya Gunaratne (& Nicky Wong)

Girls Doubles Winners: Erica Pong & Victoria Na

Mixed Doubles R/Ups: Einstein Tanaka & Erica Pong

Mixed Doubles SFs: Louise McKenzie & Saliya Gunaratne 

2005

UNDER 11

Boys Singles Winner: Quor-Liung Teh

Boys Singles R/Ups: Arthavan Sithar

Boys Singles SF: Athithan Selladurai

UNDER 13

Boys Singles Winner: Clifford Gan

Girls Singles SFs: Su-Yiin Lai, Louisa Ma

Girls Singles QF: Aberaami Thananjeyan

Boys Doubles R/Ups: Clifford Gan & Matthew Chau

Girls Doubles R/Ups: Su-Yiin Lai (& Madeline Lucas)

Mixed Doubles R/Ups: Quor-Liung Teh & Su-Yiin Lai

UNDER 15

UNDER 17

Boys Singles Winner: Boris Ma 

Boys Singles SFs: Calvin Gan, Samuel Ho

Boys Singles QFs: Jonathan Chim, Leon Wong, Samuel Ho, Timothy Chau

Girls Singles Winner: Erica Pong

Girls Singles R/Up: Victoria Na

Girls Singles SF: Louise McKenzie

Girls Singles QF: Elise Anderson

Girls Singles Consolation Winner: Quor Hui Teh

Boys Doubles Winners: Boris Ma & Jonathan Chim

Boys Doubles SFs: Samuel Ho (& Ashley Wilson)

Boys Doubles QFs: Leon Wong & Timothy Chau, Calvin Gan & Christopher Gan

Girls Doubles Winners: Louise McKenzie & Victoria Na

Girls Doubles SFs: Quor Hui Teh (& Nicole Cranston)

Girls Doubles QFs: Elise Anderson & Olivia Na

Mixed Doubles Winners: Boris Ma & Victoria Na

Mixed Doubles SFs: Andrew Paulet & Louise McKenzie, Samuel Ho (& Melanie Smith)

2004

UNDER 13

UNDER 15

UNDER 17

UNDER 19

2003

UNDER 13

UNDER 15

UNDER 17

UNDER 19